Premium Home Stay · Deeshari Megacity

Feel at home
the moment you arrive.

“Some nights you don’t need to go anywhere — just a few lights, a little green, and the sky.”

Explore the rooms
Comfort guests remember
Bedroom 1 with king bed, framed art and warm bedside lamps

“Rest easy. We’ve thought of everything.”

High-speed WiFiSpotless & cozySmart digital check-inFull-fledged kitchenYour home away from home

Our rooms

Two bedrooms, each with its own character.

Every room is cleaned, aired and freshly made before you check in.

Bedroom 1 — Warm walls, soft light & high-speed WiFi.Warm & artistic

Warm walls, soft light & high-speed WiFi.

Bedroom 1

  • King bed
  • Air-conditioned
  • High-speed WiFi
  • Smart digital check-in
Bedroom 2 — Hand-painted tile art above a deep, restful bed.Bright & calm

Hand-painted tile art above a deep, restful bed.

Bedroom 2

  • King bed
  • Air-conditioned
  • High-speed WiFi
  • Smart digital check-in

Beyond the bedrooms

Room to breathe, space to unwind.

A bright, airy living room to relax in — the whole home is yours.

The living room — Sunlit, spacious and made for slow mornings
The living roomSunlit, spacious and made for slow mornings
Lounge & dining — Gather, relax and feel at home
Lounge & diningGather, relax and feel at home
Balcony at night with fairy lights, vines and soft green turf

After dusk

Evenings on the balcony.

When the city goes quiet, the fairy lights come on. Settle in with a cup of tea, soft grass underfoot and climbing vines all around — the perfect end to your day.

Fairy lights

Green corner

Evening breeze

What’s included

Everything you need, nothing you don’t.

Smart air-conditioner

Voice-controlled, cool and quiet all year round.

Smart LED TV

Stream your favourite shows and movies.

Echo Dot assistant

Just ask — it answers every question about the stay and what’s nearby.

Comfy beds

Plush mattresses & crisp linen.

Spotlessly clean

Fresh towels & sheets for every guest.

Body soap, shampoo & conditioner

Fresh toiletries ready in the bathroom.

Garden balcony

Fairy lights, greenery & evening breeze.

High-speed WiFi

Fast, reliable internet in every room.

Dedicated workspace

A quiet desk to work from home, away from home.

Smart digital check-in

Check in from your phone — no waiting.

Full-fledged kitchen

Cook your own meals, just like home.

Kitchen utensils

Pots, pans & cooking essentials provided.

Crockery & cutlery

Plates, bowls, glasses & cutlery for everyone.

Dining table

Sit down together for home-cooked meals.

Refrigerator

Keep your food and drinks fresh.

RO drinking water

Safe, purified water anytime.

Microwave oven

Heat up a quick meal in minutes.

Toaster

Crispy toast for easy breakfasts.

Electric kettle

Tea or coffee whenever you like.

Iron & ironing table

Look sharp for every outing.

Hair dryer

Ready to go in no time.

Free parking

Park your car safely on the premises.

2 elevators

No stairs to climb with your luggage.

Outdoor playground

Green lawns and play area for kids.

Outdoors

Step outside into green, open spaces.

Palm-lined lanes, lawns, a playground and festive celebrations — all inside the safe, gated Deeshari Megacity.

Deeshari Megacity — Welcome to a city within a city.
Deeshari MegacityWelcome to a city within a city.
The entrance — A grand, secure gated welcome.
The entranceA grand, secure gated welcome.
The drive in — Palm-lined avenues lead you home.
The drive inPalm-lined avenues lead you home.
Outdoor playground — Wide green lawns for little ones to play.
Outdoor playgroundWide green lawns for little ones to play.
Between the towers — Art and greenery at every turn.
Between the towersArt and greenery at every turn.
Evening walks — Stroll under swaying palms at dusk.
Evening walksStroll under swaying palms at dusk.
Festive spirit — Celebrate Durga Puja with the community.
Festive spiritCelebrate Durga Puja with the community.
After dark — Well-lit, peaceful lanes all night.
After darkWell-lit, peaceful lanes all night.
Your doorstep — Prakruti, Gate 1 — The Nest awaits.
Your doorstepPrakruti, Gate 1 — The Nest awaits.

Location

Quiet nights, the city within reach.

Inside the green, gated Deeshari Megacity in Narendrapur, South Kolkata.

Getting here

  • Kolkata Airport (CCU)26.2 km

Train stations

  • Subhashgram3.6 km
  • Mallikpur4.2 km
  • Sonarpur Junction4.4 km
  • Shahid Khudiram Metro6 km
  • New Garia Metro8 km
  • Sealdah Station23 km
  • Howrah Station28 km

Around the corner

  • Ramakrishna Mission Residential College, Narendrapur2.5 km
  • Chintamani Bird SanctuaryNearby
  • Star Badminton AcademyNearby
  • Kalpana Maternity & Nursing Home4.6 km

Major hospitals

  • R N Tagore Hospital5 km
  • Manipal Hospital6 km
  • DESUN Hospital7 km
  • Fortis Hospital7 km
  • Ruby Hospital8 km
  • Genesis Hospital8 km

Schools nearby

  • Swarnim International School2.5 km
  • Narayana School3 km
  • BDM International School5 km

Explore Kolkata

  • Kalighat Kali Temple13.7 km
  • Mother Teresa's Mother House14.9 km
  • Victoria Memorial15.5 km
  • Park Street16.0 km
  • Indian Museum16.5 km
  • College Street (Boi Para)18.1 km
  • Eden Gardens18.3 km
  • Howrah Bridge19.6 km
  • Burrabazar25 km
  • Eco Tourism Park23.3 km
  • Dakshineswar Kali Temple26.9 km

Our address

Deeshari Megacity
Prakruti, 15 2G, 2nd Floor
116, Dwarir Road, Dakshin Jagaddal,
Rajpur, Sonarpur, Kolkata – 700151
Open in Google Maps
Route map to The Nest Premium Home Stay via Kamal Gazi Flyover, passing Chintamani Bird Sanctuary and Star Badminton Academy

Route map

Easy to find, via Kamal Gazi Flyover.

  1. 1. Head past Chintamani Bird Sanctuary.
  2. 2. Take the Kamal Gazi Flyover, then pass Star Badminton Academy.
  3. 3. Arrive at Deeshari Megacity, Prakruti — The Nest is on the 2nd floor.

Airbnb Superhost

Superhost status for the last 3 quarters

MakeMyTrip Star Host

Selected as Star Host for the last 2 quarters

“This is one place which will remain etched in my mind forever. Every inch of the house was so beautiful, from the furniture to the upkeep of the entire area. A big plus cheer to the owner for ensuring every guest has a comfortable stay.”
Vineet Jha · MakeMyTrip guest · March 2026
“It was an amazing experience and the hosts took proper care of everything. Will definitely book again. Thanks guys!”
Jyotirmoy Bhowmick · MakeMyTrip guest · May 2026
“All good about this stay. I already stayed earlier with the same property and the place is good with whatever is ideally needed. It's well maintained and spacious. I hope to book it again.”
Sarwan Agarwala · Goibibo guest · May 2026
“We had an extremely comfortable and easy stay, especially considering we were travelling with a four month old infant. We genuinely felt well looked after and secure throughout our stay.”
Anindita · Airbnb guest · September 2026
“A very well decorated residence inside a safe and big housing complex. It has all the amenities anyone visiting would need, the check-in was extremely easy and the host is very proactive.”
Saptarshi · Airbnb guest · October 2026
“Everything was just perfect and truly beyond my expectations. The space was peaceful, comfortable, and exactly what I was looking for. It genuinely felt like a home away from home.”
Arpit · Airbnb guest · October 2026
“Check-in was smooth through the smart lock. The rooms were very clean, neat, and well-maintained. The balcony was a lovely addition. Highly recommended.”
Arup · Airbnb guest · September 2026
“Very peaceful stay with all modern amenities. The host is very welcoming and responsive always. A must visit place for shorter and longer stays.”
Amrita · Airbnb guest · August 2026
“Lovely place, very clean and comfortable. The host was extremely kind and helpful. We had a wonderful stay and would happily come back again!”
Chaithra · Airbnb guest · September 2026
“Indrani Ji is one of the best hosts I must say. The place was very beautiful and the host helped in recommending local areas. They were also very helpful in finding a cab to the airport. The place was spic and span. One of my best stays.”
Ranjan · Airbnb guest · July 2026 · 11 nights
“We had a wonderful stay. The hosts are very kind and co-operative. They have kept the place and amenities well maintained. It is a truly comfortable, peaceful homestay inside a gated society.”
Ambawrish · Airbnb guest · April 2026 · 5 nights
“If you're looking for a weekend getaway from the hustle of city life, this is an ideal spot. The property offers a peaceful, secluded setting just as described, well-equipped with all the amenities needed. Absolutely worth it for a refreshing escape.”
Malay Prasanna · Airbnb guest · October 2025
The Nest Home Stay logo

“Some nights you don’t need to go anywhere — just a few lights, a little green, and the sky.”

Message us with your dates and we’ll get your room ready.